• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 177 Preview: Cougars at Octopus


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1187Cougars3Octopus4-Boxscore
102836Cougars-Octopus---
117954Octopus-Cougars---
WINS VERSUS Octopus : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (W1)

Away Record : 9-9-3

Overall Record : 19-16-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Victor Soderstrom9940123951322
Rourke Chartier9840192847619
Drew OConnor10036251944-44
Trey Fix-Wolansky9934143044-450
John Leonard1004016153166
Brayden Pachal994042226158
Joona Koppanen994051116-1113
Riley Tufte100397714722
Ethan De Jong100314812-112
Lassi Thomson1003735808
Luke Hughes10040178328
Aapeli Rasanen10016213312
Matias Mantykivi10021033-210
Reilly Walsh10031011314
Kale Howarth100000000
Logan Cockerill100000000
Alexander Green100000000
Victor Berglund100000000
Simon Kjellberg100100000
Greg Meireles100200000
David Cotton1006000-10
Xavier Simoneau1001100000
Roman Schmidt1001500000
Ville Koivunen1002600002
Ryan Jones.10027000-12
Philip Kemp10035000022
Injured Reserve
Samuel Walker6136142135010
Damien Giroux923610172788
Filip Kral75406612-410

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Dominik Pavlat100178413.090.9100
Jacob Kucharski9793503.970.9080
Injured Reserve
Matteus Ward82155532.720.9280

WINS VERSUS Cougars : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (W1)

Home Record : 14-5-1

Overall Record : 24-12-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jansen Harkins10035162137115
Xavier Bourgault100391026361229
Vince Hinostroza1002513142744
Victor Mete10038101727-319
Matt Brown10035121426633
James Hamblin10017131124711
Josh Filmon1003091423832
Joel Hanley10039419231629
Jakub Zboril1003832023-39
Conner Roulette1003691120-138
Colton Dach1002410919059
Bobby Trivigno100128917109
Riese Gaber100389514728
Kevin Korchinski10036212142148
Marc McLaughlin100393101360
Jere Innala100394711313
Maros Jedlicka10031641048
Braeden Kressler1002526860
Darren Helm10014347-50
Christian Krygier100390771216
Zach Solow1002342632
Chase Bradley100423540
Cole Krygier10039055739
Fabian Wagner100111230
John Moore100402210
Stanislav Demin100000000
Logan Stanley100000000
Nate Clurman100000000
Nathan Beaulieu100000000
Lukas Sedlak100000000
Djibril Toure100000000
Uvis Balinskis100100010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Alex Stalock972112623.430.9100
Magnus Hellberg100159603.420.9110
Jet Greaves10042012.220.9320
Ryan Bischel10011001.360.9690
Kaidan Mbereko10010000.001.0000