• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 189 Preview: Nashville at Winnipeg


29-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
11Winnipeg Jets2Nashville Predators3-Boxscore
1388Winnipeg Jets4Nashville Predators2-Boxscore
27189Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets---
67491Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators---
71522Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators---
1511114Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets---
1761297Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets---
WINS VERSUS Jets : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (W1)

Away Record : 3-1-1

Overall Record : 5-4-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Macklin Celebrini10011661252
Mario Ferraro1001118918
Clayton Keller100844860
Mikko Rantanen10011268014
Mathieu Olivier9911246314
Jackson Blake1001132502
Owen Tippett1001123542
Noah Cates1001123524
Mark Kastelic10011314010
Valeri Nichushkin10011314-16
Henri Jokiharju10011044512
Andrew Peeke1001104446
Scott Laughton10011112-10
Josh Norris10011022-14
Anders Lee10011022-12
Michael Rasmussen100310122
Ian Moore100401144
Braden Schneider958011-24
Scott Perunovich100000000
Emil Martinsen Lilleberg100500018
Devon Toews1001100012
Injured Reserve
Axel Sandin-Pellikka935112-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Scott Wedgewood10073212.140.9400
Brandon Bussi9742112.820.9210

WINS VERSUS Predators : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L1)

Home Record : 3-2-0

Overall Record : 7-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tage Thompson100127512-12
Joel Eriksson Ek100123811-10
Connor Dewar1001245902
Kirill Marchenko1001236904
Timo Meier1001252702
Anton Lundell1001234702
Cole Caufield1001242614
J.J. Moser1001206654
Zemgus Girgensons1001232510
Jordan Spence10012145-421
Adam Pelech10012055010
Peyton Krebs10012213-20
Erik Gudbranson1001203330
Max Domi1001203312
Trent Frederic100711222
Arttu Hyry1001211210
Jeremy Lauzon10012022-721
Max Sasson100000000
Jesperi Kotkaniemi100000000
Matt Grzelcyk100500000
Dylan Samberg1001200050

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jesper Wallstedt10096302.410.9330
Arturs Silovs9731203.670.9030