• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 185 Preview: Montreal at Ottawa


29-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1495Ottawa Senators4Montreal Canadiens3TrueBoxscore
27185Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators---
35243Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators---
112820Ottawa Senators-Montreal Canadiens---
120883Ottawa Senators-Montreal Canadiens---
1711264Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators---
WINS VERSUS Senators : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-2-3 (L1)

Away Record : 3-3-1

Overall Record : 6-3-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Drake Batherson100124111560
Alex DeBrincat10012761362
Anze Kopitar10012471140
Nick Foligno1001254902
Jamie Benn1001245912
Vince Dunn1001236968
Jacob Trouba10012189-42
Vince Hinostroza10012336-32
Luke Hughes1001223546
Tyler Tucker10012145-514
Kent Johnson1001214512
Alexei Toropchenko10012224-32
Brayden McNabb100704442
Kasperi Kapanen1001203300
Drew OConnor10012202-20
Nico Sturm10012112-22
Cole Hutson1005000-18
Frank Vatrano10012000-28
Injured Reserve
Brayden Pachal5111011212

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
David Rittich9684223.180.9230
Jakub Vondras10011003.000.9210

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (W1)

Home Record : 3-2-0

Overall Record : 6-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Vincent Trocheck10010551052
Cutter Gauthier1001144834
Andrew Copp1001135874
Troy Terry100933634
Mark Scheifele10011336-36
Matthew Boldy10011336-26
Kevin Fiala1001123538
Travis Sanheim1001105538
Jonatan Berggren1001122420
Josh Morrissey10011134314
Philip Broberg1001104424
Adam Gaudette1001121302
Dylan Guenther10011213-22
Evander Kane1001112354
Connor Clifton10011033410
Adam Henrique100711232
Colton Parayko961002232
Arthur Kaliyev100000000
Jordan Harris100300030
Dalibor Dvorsky1007000-12
Mason Lohrei1009000-18

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Casey DeSmith9873403.210.9180
Darcy Kuemper9943102.460.9320