• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 121 Preview: San Jose at Calgary


29-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
528San Jose Sharks1Calgary Flames3-Boxscore
742Calgary Flames3San Jose Sharks2-Boxscore
18121San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames---
1611196Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks---
1701258Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks---
1721270San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames---
1761295San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames---
WINS VERSUS Flames : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-3-1 (L1)

Away Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 2-3-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Cole Perfetti100624640
Ilya Mikheyev100632522
Sean Monahan100623530
Filip Hronek100613404
Denton Mateychuk100613430
Nazem Kadri1006213-22
Connor Bedard1006213-44
Connor McMichael1006123-38
Evan Bouchard1006123-12
Ryan McLeod100612302
Troy Stecher100611210
Tom Wilson1006022-312
Radek Faksa100602222
Nikita Nesterenko100602220
Paul Cotter100610122
Zachary LHeureux1006011612
David Gustafsson100000000
Nikita Grebenkin100000000
Juuso Valimaki100200020
Nate Schmidt1004000-10
Ivan Provorov100600024

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Joel Hofer10042112.210.9340
Elvis Merzlikins9920204.030.8920

WINS VERSUS Sharks : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-2-0 (W6)

Home Record : 3-0-0

Overall Record : 6-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nick Suzuki1008661234
Adam Fantilli100836930
Travis Konecny100833636
Christian Dvorak100824636
Alex Iafallo100832532
Matthew Schaefer100805574
Rasmus Dahlin100804408
Mavrik Bourque100830352
Victor Olofsson100521310
Shea Theodore1008123102
Rasmus Andersson100803332
Alexandre Texier100820222
Gabriel Vilardi100611202
Rasmus Kupari100811220
Roope Hintz100810102
Jakob Pelletier100301110
William Eklund100801100
Jacob Bernard-Docker100000000
Gavin Brindley1002000-20
Matt Roy1008000-22
Brady Skjei1008000-22

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Karel Vejmelka10065102.330.9360
Vitek Vanecek9821103.360.9130