• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 85 Preview: Montreal at Carolina


29-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1385Montreal Canadiens-Carolina Hurricanes---
105777Montreal Canadiens-Carolina Hurricanes---
107788Carolina Hurricanes-Montreal Canadiens---
1521128Montreal Canadiens-Carolina Hurricanes---
WINS VERSUS Hurricanes : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-1-1 (OTL1)

Away Record : 1-1-1

Overall Record : 3-1-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Drake Batherson100516730
Alex DeBrincat100541522
Vince Dunn100514564
Jamie Benn100531412
Anze Kopitar100513410
Kent Johnson100513430
Luke Hughes100513440
Tyler Tucker1005123-36
Jacob Trouba1005033-50
Alexei Toropchenko1005202-22
Nick Foligno1005112-10
Kasperi Kapanen100502210
Nico Sturm100510102
Drew OConnor100510100
Brayden McNabb100201110
Vince Hinostroza1005011-22
Brayden Pachal100501144
Cole Hutson1002000-12
Frank Vatrano100500002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
David Rittich9642113.750.9160
Jakub Vondras1000000000

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-3-0 (L2)

Home Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 2-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jack Quinn100531412
Jonathan Toews100522422
Jack Roslovic1005224-12
Anthony Beauvillier100513422
Calum Ritchie1005134-10
Liam Ohgren100421322
Jake Walman100512324
William Karlsson100512312
Darnell Nurse1005033-12
Conor Timmins100503342
Justin Brazeau100511200
Bobby Brink1005112-24
Philipp Kurashev100402210
Braeden Bowman100210110
Logan Stanley100410108
Zac Jones100501112
Tyler Tullio100000000
Zayde Wisdom100000000
Rhett Pitlick100000000
Carl Grundstrom100100000
Brendan Gaunce100200000
Christian Fischer1003000-10
Nils Aman100400000
Jayden Struble1005000-34

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kevin Lankinen9842203.000.9260
Eetu Makiniemi9710105.170.8680
Mitch Gibson1000000000
Samuel Hlavaj1000000000