• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 80 Preview: New Jersey at New York


29-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1280New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders---
22154New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils---
127938New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils---
132985New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders---
1451076New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils---
1471086New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders---
WINS VERSUS Islanders : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-1-2 (W1)

Away Record : 1-1-1

Overall Record : 2-1-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brandon Hagel100554922
Mitchell Marner100535812
Bobby McMann100523560
Adam Fox100513432
Nicolas Roy100512374
Will Smith1005033-22
Nico Hischier1005202-22
Bo Horvat1005112-22
Luke Evangelista100511200
Morgan Geekie100511202
Zach Whitecloud100502214
Vincent Desharnais100502219
Fraser Minten100502232
Emmitt Finnie100210120
Arseny Gritsyuk100000000
Luke Schenn100200014
Jack Drury1003000-20
Shakir Mukhamadullin100300000
Sean Durzi100500014
Alex Pietrangelo100500020
Brenden Dillon1005000-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson9852123.190.9100
Anthony Stolarz1000000000

WINS VERSUS Devils : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-2-0 (W2)

Home Record : 0-2-0

Overall Record : 3-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Adrian Kempe100533616
Alex Tuch100532538
Dylan Strome1005224-22
Quinn Hughes100504422
Viktor Arvidsson100521330
Boone Jenner100503342
Kirby Dach100520230
Erik Cernak100511236
Jordan Kyrou1005022-20
Blake Coleman1005101-24
Josh Dunne1004011-12
Sam Carrick1005011-10
Parker Wotherspoon100501110
Seth Jarvis100501100
Jesper Boqvist1001000-10
Jeff Petry100100000
Ben Jones96300000
Bowen Byram1005000-30
Jacob Middleton1005000-26
Jake McCabe100500022

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Joey Daccord9742202.760.9300
Philipp Grubauer9811000.940.9660