• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 1096 Preview: Minnesota at Montreal


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
13107Minnesota Wild4Montreal Canadiens2-Boxscore
87703Montreal Canadiens4Minnesota Wild6-Boxscore
1351096Minnesota Wild5Montreal Canadiens4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 3

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W1)

Away Record : 19-14-4

Overall Record : 37-25-10

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
John Tavares10066326395718
Patrik Laine100683946851226
Dylan Larkin100723352851738
Carter Verhaeghe100723235671440
Lucas Raymond100723037671438
Robby Fabbri10070212849334
Owen Tippett100722522471427
Pius Suter100721425391618
Mathieu Joseph100701423371232
Seth Jones10069924331632
Marcus Pettersson10072627331095
Dakota Joshua100721517322112
Adam Pelech10067723301536
Justin Holl10072225272138
Brandon Duhaime10072515203130
Matt Dumba9569415192564
Luke Glendening100667815014
Caleb Jones1003021315916
Kyle Burroughs10047112132262
Simon Holmstrom100467310162
Alexei Protas1002332554

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Petr Mrazek10047211473.810.8920
Kaapo Kahkonen1002714933.610.8980
Antti Raanta10082203.890.8870

WINS VERSUS Wild : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W1)

Home Record : 16-19-1

Overall Record : 29-40-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brock Nelson98713953921034
Jake Guentzel10071253661-2022
Mats Zuccarello10064243660-1934
Ilya Mikheyev10071222547-411
Nico Sturm10068162440-1232
Morgan Rielly10071435391345
Vince Dunn1006792837-1758
Jason Zucker10064122234-520
Josh Norris10063191433123
Drake Batherson10069161531230
T.J. Oshie10071121527-2149
Nikita Zadorov1007151217-9113
Ryan Suter1006631316-2332
Jalen Chatfield1006231114430
Alexei Toropchenko1007185131012
Tomas Nosek100665813-722
Travis Hamonic100693912-1858
Gabriel Carlsson10067189339
Trey Fix-Wolansky1001920214
Alexandre Texier10022022-314
Olli Juolevi1001500014

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Philipp Grubauer10058252913.610.9000
Pavel Francouz1002341114.180.8940
Felix Sandstrom10010006.670.9050