• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 1095 Preview: New York at Boston


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
19159New York Rangers2Boston Bruins7-Boxscore
86694Boston Bruins3New York Rangers2-Boxscore
1351095New York Rangers1Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Bruins : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 21-11-3

Overall Record : 40-26-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
J.T. Miller10067314475862
Tim Stutzle100713835731438
Cale Makar1006996372-339
Claude Giroux9869333770528
Patrick Kane1006222426408
Filip Chytil10071252449329
Chris Kreider10065251742820
Michael McLeod10071152540646
Troy Terry10071241438733
Jani Hakanpaa1007162834-162
Garnet Hathaway10068121527764
Jacob Trouba1004641721-1750
Kaapo Kakko1007110919-1213
Braden Schneider1006221719920
Ryan Lindgren1007141115873
Quinton Byfield100323912-1012
Erik Gudbranson10068011111274
Kevin Bahl10030178826
Joseph Veleno10057235-613
Fabian Zetterlund10010123-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Igor Shesterkin10062322433.690.8941
Jonathan Quick100198223.580.8960

WINS VERSUS Rangers : 3

Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (W6)

Home Record : 22-9-5

Overall Record : 41-22-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jason Robertson10069374885213
Max Domi100702946751047
Evan Rodrigues100703238701912
Dylan Strome10069313768116
Matt Duchene10070253863116
Boone Jenner10049133245719
Jason Dickinson100701824421224
Matt Benning1007043236926
Philip Tomasino100691912311212
Michael Matheson1005491928626
Josh Manson10070423278125
Eetu Luostarinen1007091625728
Cole Smith10070111122124
Radek Faksa1006191322-112
Esa Lindell10062220221018
Robert Bortuzzo10065019191777
Niko Mikkola1006701414364
Sam Gagner100337613-212
Matt Martin100652911-516
Jordan Greenway1002332540
Matt Irwin10037055718
Chris Wideman10012011-712

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Alexandar Georgiev10055351553.260.9081
Alex Lyon100176723.040.9130