• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 1089 Preview: Colorado at Anaheim


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1301057Colorado Avalanche6Anaheim Ducks1-Boxscore
1341089Colorado Avalanche4Anaheim Ducks3TrueBoxscore
1591284Anaheim Ducks-Colorado Avalanche---
WINS VERSUS Ducks : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-1-2 (W1)

Away Record : 21-9-4

Overall Record : 39-23-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
David Pastrnak100695149100134
Auston Matthews10070296190-612
Valeri Nichushkin10070262753114
Logan Couture10064183553-318
Jakub Voracek10070203050538
Brent Burns10070103949-140
Kevin Hayes10068202646112
Viktor Arvidsson10070142337120
Charlie Coyle10070131427-819
Dominik Kubalik10069111627522
Aaron Ekblad956642327-886
Mikael Granlund10070111526316
Olli Maatta1006631720218
Ondrej Palat10068991814
Nicklas Backstrom100478917314
Ben Chiarot1007041216-550
TJ Brodie100652810622
Josh Brown10043010101243
Shane Pinto1003326832
Justin Barron10013224136

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck10053291483.220.9050
John Gibson1002010903.490.8960

WINS VERSUS Avalanche : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-6-2 (L2)

Home Record : 19-14-3

Overall Record : 41-23-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mikael Backlund10068295281619
Connor McDavid100683544791269
Steven Stamkos10068373572745
Scott Laughton10068313970931
Justin Faulk100681035451034
Barclay Goodrow10068232043549
Kasperi Kapanen10068182543814
Dawson Mercer10066171431310
Vladislav Namestnikov10068131528-316
Erik Brannstrom1006832528345
Steven Lorentz10066814221221
Pierre-Olivier Joseph10068218201220
Jujhar Khaira1006861218624
Christopher Tanev1006011516427
Eeli Tolvanen100638715412
Nick Holden10067113141925
Jesse Puljujarvi10034571274
Dennis Gilbert100652911578
Cody Ceci10056189714
Travis Dermott100100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Darcy Kuemper10066412142.870.9170
Alex Nedeljkovic10020203.530.9150