• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 878 Preview: Washington at Columbus


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
215Columbus Blue Jackets4Washington Capitals5TrueBoxscore
67533Columbus Blue Jackets5Washington Capitals4TrueBoxscore
108878Washington Capitals6Columbus Blue Jackets5TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Blue Jackets : 2

Last 10 Games : 9-1-0 (W1)

Away Record : 23-8-0

Overall Record : 42-14-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Robert Thomas100612344671626
Brady Tkachuk100573134651674
Jake DeBrusk100612932611920
Blake Coleman10061223759354
Cam Fowler9961943521818
Wyatt Johnston10061162541216
David Kampf10061191938126
Conor Sheary10055171936925
Blake Lizotte100611619351438
Walker Duehr100611218302412
Ryan McDonagh9961421251924
Adam Erne10061131023819
Miles Wood100611210221434
Nick Jensen10058022221323
Derek Forbort1006131619234
Jacob Bryson10060115162122
Brendan Lemieux100618614755
Max Lajoie10015055910
Ilya Lyubushkin100500552118
Colin White1001021302

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy10060401342.980.9111
Karel Vejmelka10072111.200.9600

WINS VERSUS Capitals : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (W2)

Home Record : 19-8-3

Overall Record : 33-18-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jonathan Huberdeau10059272552528
Aleksander Barkov100572527521213
Sam Bennett10059242751-1029
Vladimir Tarasenko10059222749-118
Brandon Montour1005984048-1369
Nino Niederreiter10059222244-211
Dougie Hamilton1005993342-1421
Nic Dowd10056161935616
Bryan Rust10059151833-1418
Ivan Barbashev10059131831212
Marcus Foligno10055121628830
Troy Stecher1005831720-820
Alexander Barabanov1005561319-96
Marc Staal1005921416-526
Calle Jarnkrok100518513-412
Brendan Smith10049013131428
Jordie Benn10053099550
Samuel Blais10042268139
Anton Lundell10030156-812
Justin Danforth1003000-10
Jamie Drysdale10017000-14

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Thatcher Demko10041191153.440.9020
Chris Driedger1002514633.470.8990
Michael Hutchinson10030103.560.9090