• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 871 Preview: Pittsburgh at Calgary


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
101814Calgary Flames5Pittsburgh Penguins6TrueBoxscore
107871Pittsburgh Penguins4Calgary Flames3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Flames : 2

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W5)

Away Record : 18-8-3

Overall Record : 38-17-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jack Hughes10059295483-114
Sebastian Aho100553340731340
Jaden Schwartz100592837651224
Anders Lee10059302858-261
Erik Gustafsson1005873037414
Jeff Petry10059529341026
Christian Dvorak10059151530012
Christian Fischer10056131730-1116
Arthur Kaliyev1003612152754
Philipp Kurashev10039121527512
Noel Acciari10059121527710
Alexis Lafreniere10052111425-112
Matt Grzelcyk1004321820-216
Ivan Provorov1005811718726
Will Borgen1005921517349
Oliver Wahlstrom1001551015227
Sam Steel100596511-18
Jacob Peterson10027549712
Radim Simek10053066544
Joel Kiviranta10058235-220
Dysin Mayo10017145110

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Oettinger10059381743.270.9080
Joseph Woll10030003.160.9270

WINS VERSUS Penguins : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-2-5 (OTL2)

Home Record : 16-10-4

Overall Record : 31-17-11

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nick Suzuki10059264470520
Travis Konecny10059234669497
Roope Hintz10059312960-217
Mark Scheifele10057213354522
Rasmus Dahlin10059113445258
Shea Theodore1005963339318
Gabriel Vilardi10057191938214
Frank Vatrano10057152237452
Dillon Dube100591617331026
Gustav Nyquist100591219311412
Rasmus Andersson1005552429-16
Erik Haula100521513281522
Phil DiGiuseppe1005951116520
Ian Cole10059410141453
Zach Whitecloud10059310131734
Carl Grundstrom10045461046
Derek Grant10059729631
Mason Shaw10015404-46
Gavin Bayreuther1001604446
Injured Reserve
Vladislav Gavrikov83573912624

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Casey DeSmith973017853.500.9000
Jake Allen1003211653.440.9060
Jesper Myrenberg10052212.500.9290