• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 868 Preview: Dallas at Anaheim


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
107868Dallas Stars4Anaheim Ducks1-Boxscore
118955Anaheim Ducks4Dallas Stars2-Boxscore
1501217Dallas Stars-Anaheim Ducks---
WINS VERSUS Ducks : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L3)

Away Record : 16-13-2

Overall Record : 36-21-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Leon Draisaitl10061254772020
Jack Eichel10061313970138
Matthew Tkachuk10061304070-695
Teuvo Teravainen100602324472130
Drew Doughty1006143741-350
Alex Killorn100531223351233
Jeff Carter10061171633850
Mattias Ekholm1006082533820
Owen Power10057321241923
Trevor Lewis1004671623316
Carson Soucy10058616221252
Cal Clutterbuck1006111920730
Kevin Stenlund10057101020623
Ryan Carpenter1005115318232
Nick Bonino100568917810
Eric Robinson10052681432
Brock McGinn100377310-32
Erik Johnson100611910622
Mark Giordano10017066-810
Jesper Fast10012112-34
Injured Reserve
Moritz Seider9253330331745

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ilya Samsonov9850281532.990.9121
Martin Jones100178614.070.8850

WINS VERSUS Stars : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (W1)

Home Record : 19-10-1

Overall Record : 39-17-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Connor McDavid99583341741262
Mikael Backlund10058264571812
Scott Laughton100582938671520
Steven Stamkos10058303060626
Barclay Goodrow100582318411043
Justin Faulk10058731381730
Kasperi Kapanen10058162137810
Vladislav Namestnikov10058121527312
Dawson Mercer10056131023210
Erik Brannstrom1005822123020
Steven Lorentz10056712191319
Pierre-Olivier Joseph10058217191416
Jujhar Khaira1005861117722
Eeli Tolvanen100538715512
Christopher Tanev1005011314621
Jesse Puljujarvi10034571274
Nick Holden10057110111816
Dennis Gilbert100551910353
Cody Ceci100461891214
Travis Dermott100100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Darcy Kuemper10056391522.740.9200
Alex Nedeljkovic10020203.530.9150