• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 12 Preview: Buffalo at Boston


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
212Buffalo Sabres3Boston Bruins4TrueBoxscore
41325Buffalo Sabres-Boston Bruins---
1461187Boston Bruins-Buffalo Sabres---
WINS VERSUS Bruins : 0

Last 10 Games : 1-0-1 (W1)

Away Record : 0-0-1

Overall Record : 1-0-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mika Zibanejad100241510
Nikita Kucherov100212310
Erik Karlsson1002112-10
Brett Pesce100202210
Klim Kostin100202220
J.T. Compher100210110
Blake Wheeler1002101-12
Tyler Myers100201102
Zach Parise1002011-10
Tyler Johnson100201120
Luke Schenn1002011-12
Tyler Seguin1002011-20
Emil Bemstrom100000000
Mark Kastelic100000000
Ben Harpur100100000
Mark Jankowski100100000
Pavel Buchnevich100200000
Nikita Zaitsev100200010
Jake Walman100200020
Jimmy Vesey100200000
Zemgus Girgensons100200000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ilya Sorokin9921012.880.9250
Pheonix Copley1000000000

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-0-0 (W3)

Home Record : 2-0-0

Overall Record : 3-0-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jason Robertson100325700
Matt Duchene100332500
Philip Tomasino100323550
Max Domi1003134-14
Jason Dickinson100304452
Sam Gagner100120220
Evan Rodrigues100311230
Boone Jenner100311205
Eetu Luostarinen100311212
Josh Manson1003112121
Dylan Strome1002011-10
Esa Lindell100301124
Niko Mikkola100301126
Jordan Greenway100000000
Matt Irwin100000000
Cole Smith1003000-22
Michael Matheson100300022
Matt Benning1003000-10
Robert Bortuzzo100300000
Radek Faksa1003000-20
Boris Katchouk1003000-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Alexandar Georgiev9733002.840.9210
Alex Lyon1000000000