• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 4 Preview: Montreal at Detroit


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
14Montreal Canadiens1Detroit Red Wings3-Boxscore
863Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings---
65518Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens---
68539Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings---
WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 0

Last 10 Games : 1-2-0 (W1)

Away Record : 0-1-0

Overall Record : 1-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mats Zuccarello1003134-32
Brock Nelson100312300
Jake Guentzel1003123-10
Nico Sturm100303300
Ilya Mikheyev1003202-10
Jason Zucker100320212
Travis Hamonic100311200
Ryan Suter1003022-14
Nikita Zadorov100310117
Tomas Nosek100310102
Alexei Toropchenko1003011-10
Morgan Rielly1003011-12
Drake Batherson1003011-10
T.J. Oshie100301118
Jalen Chatfield100000000
Olli Juolevi100000000
Josh Norris1003000-22
Gabriel Carlsson1003000-10
Vince Dunn1003000-24
Alexandre Texier100300002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Philipp Grubauer9631204.220.8910
Pavel Francouz1000000000

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 1

Last 10 Games : 2-1-0 (L1)

Home Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 2-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sam Reinhart99321312
Matias Maccelli100312310
Victor Hedman100303310
Jordan Staal99311212
Jonas Brodin100302220
Mikhail Sergachev100310118
Cole Sillinger100310110
Lars Eller100310120
Luke Kunin100310112
John Marino100301132
Ryan Hartman100301110
Radko Gudas100301104
David Savard100301102
Alex Galchenyuk100000000
Brett Leason100000000
Jack McBain100000000
Conor Garland100300012
Adam Boqvist1003000-10
Evgeny Kuznetsov100300002
Ethan Bear100300000
Pierre-Luc Dubois100300006

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carter Hart9832102.280.9330
Samuel Montembeault1000000000