• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 127 Preview: Carolina at Washington


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
541Washington Capitals2Carolina Hurricanes3-Boxscore
1251014Washington Capitals-Carolina Hurricanes---
1301052Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals---
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-0-0 (W3)

Away Record : 1-0-0

Overall Record : 3-0-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jakub Vrana100331422
Brayden Schenn100322422
Alex Pietrangelo100304422
Joe Pavelski100312310
Jonathan Toews100312342
Filip Forsberg1003033-22
Alex Formenton100311240
Darnell Nurse1003022-10
Ryan Graves100302222
Charlie McAvoy1003022-12
Alex Tuch1003101-20
William Karlsson100310120
Ty Dellandrea100310100
Jean-Gabriel Pageau100310110
Nicolas Hague100301130
Jacob Moverare100000000
Jack Quinn100000000
Nils Aman100000000
Dylan Samberg100300034
Colton Sissons100300002
Michael Pezzetta100300000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marc-Andre Fleury9733001.670.9520
David Rittich1000000000

WINS VERSUS Hurricanes : 0

Last 10 Games : 1-2-0 (L2)

Home Record : 1-0-0

Overall Record : 1-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jake DeBrusk1003314-20
Robert Thomas1003044-24
Brady Tkachuk1003033-22
Blake Coleman1003112-36
Walker Duehr100311222
Miles Wood100311224
Cam Fowler1003112-52
Wyatt Johnston1003022-30
Blake Lizotte100310122
Brendan Lemieux100310112
Conor Sheary1003011-30
Jacob Bryson100301110
Ryan McDonagh1003011-50
Ilya Lyubushkin100301112
Colin White100000000
Max Lajoie100000000
Derek Forbort100300022
Nick Jensen100300020
David Kampf100300010
Adam Erne100300010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy10031204.560.8750
Karel Vejmelka10010000.001.0000