Finances
Pro Team Payroll
Finances - Pro Team Payroll
* = No Trade Clause
| Players | Position(s) | Age | Seasons | Contract Length | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Thomas |
C LW RW |
27 | 9 | 7 | $6,667,000 | $6,667,000 | $6,667,000 | $6,667,000 | $6,667,000 | $6,667,000 | UFA |
| Rickard Rakell |
LW RW |
33 | 14 | 2 | $6,500,000 | $6,500,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - |
| MacKenzie Weegar |
D |
32 | 13 | 3 | $6,300,000 | $6,300,000 | $6,300,000 | UFA | - | - | - |
| Brady Tkachuk |
LW RW |
27 | 8 | 7 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 |
| Matthew Knies |
LW RW |
24 | 4 | 3 | $5,600,000 | $5,600,000 | $5,600,000 | RFA | - | - | - |
| Artem Zub |
D |
31 | 6 | 3 | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | UFA | - | - | - |
| Rasmus Ristolainen |
D |
32 | 13 | 2 | $4,800,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wyatt Johnston |
C LW RW |
23 | 5 | 4 | $4,600,000 | $4,600,000 | $4,600,000 | RFA | - | - | - |
| Jake DeBrusk |
LW RW |
30 | 11 | 4 | $4,350,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Pius Suter |
C LW RW |
30 | 10 | 2 | $4,350,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Vladislav Gavrikov |
D |
31 | 10 | 2 | $4,000,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Andrei Vasilevskiy |
G |
32 | 12 | 7 | $4,640,000 | $4,640,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - |
| Ilya Lyubushkin |
D |
32 | 9 | 3 | $2,750,000 | $2,750,000 | $2,750,000 | UFA | - | - | - |
| David Kampf |
C LW RW |
31 | 10 | 1 | $2,500,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| James Reimer |
G |
38 | 19 | 1 | $2,500,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Nathan Walker |
LW RW |
32 | 12 | 3 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | UFA | - | - | - |
| Justin Danforth |
LW RW |
33 | 6 | 3 | $1,600,000 | $1,600,000 | $1,600,000 | UFA | - | - | - |
| Lian Bichsel |
D |
22 | 4 | 4 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 | RFA | - | - |
| Jonah Gadjovich |
LW RW |
28 | 9 | 3 | $910,000 | $910,000 | $910,000 | UFA | - | - | - |
| Frederick Gaudreau |
C LW RW |
33 | 13 | 3 | $650,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| PRO TOTALS | $77,267,000 | $54,117,000 | $42,977,000 | $14,017,000 | $12,667,000 | $12,667,000 | $6,000,000 | ||||
Farm Team Payroll
Finances - Farm Team Payroll| Players | Position(s) | Age | Seasons | Contract Length | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Frondell |
C LW RW |
19 | 1 | 3 | $1,850,000 | $1,850,000 | $1,850,000 | RFA | - | - | - |
| Mattias Janmark |
C LW RW |
34 | 2 | 2 | $1,650,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Owen Beck |
C |
22 | 4 | 2 | $1,575,000 | $1,575,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - |
| Brayden Yager |
C RW |
21 | 2 | 3 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - |
| Benoit-Olivier Groulx |
C |
26 | 7 | 1 | $1,447,031 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Raphael Lavoie |
C |
26 | 7 | 1 | $1,447,031 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yegor Zamula |
D |
26 | 7 | 2 | $1,400,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Danil Zhilkin |
C |
23 | 4 | 2 | $1,312,500 | $1,312,500 | RFA | - | - | - | - |
| Luca Del Bel Belluz |
C LW RW |
23 | 4 | 2 | $1,312,500 | $1,312,500 | RFA | - | - | - | - |
| Nico Myatovic |
C LW |
22 | 2 | 3 | $1,250,000 | $1,250,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - |
| Jordan Oesterle |
D |
34 | 12 | 2 | $1,170,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Jiri Felcman |
C |
21 | 1 | 3 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | RFA | - | - | - |
| Luca Marrelli |
D |
21 | 2 | 3 | $975,000 | $975,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - |
| Miko Matikka |
LW RW |
23 | 2 | 2 | $975,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Nick Jensen |
D |
36 | 15 | 1 | $950,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Andrej Sustr |
D |
36 | 14 | 1 | $910,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Ivan Fedotov |
G
|
30 | 10 | 1 | $910,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mason Millman |
D |
25 | 6 | 1 | $910,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Carter Gylander |
G
|
25 | 4 | 2 | $880,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Jackson Hallum |
C LW RW |
24 | 4 | 1 | $866,250 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Jacob Melanson |
LW RW |
23 | 5 | 2 | $866,250 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Jon-Randall Avon |
C |
23 | 5 | 1 | $826,875 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Anton Johansson |
D |
22 | 2 | 3 | $825,000 | $825,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - |
| Terrell Goldsmith |
D |
21 | 2 | 3 | $825,000 | $825,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - |
| Adam Engstrom |
D |
23 | 2 | 2 | $825,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Stephen Halliday |
C |
24 | 2 | 2 | $825,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Ryan McCleary |
D |
23 | 4 | 1 | $800,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Ryan Tverberg |
C LW RW |
24 | 4 | 1 | $800,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Connor Clattenburg |
LW |
21 | 2 | 3 | $700,000 | $700,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - |
| Vinny Duplessis |
G
|
27 | 4 | 2 | $682,500 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| Kristoffer Eberly |
G
|
24 | 2 | 3 | $670,000 | $670,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - |
| Tyson Gross |
RW |
24 | 2 | 3 | $650,000 | $650,000 | RFA | - | - | - | - |
| Marshall Rifai |
D |
28 | 3 | 3 | $650,000 | UFA | - | - | - | - | - |
| FARM TOTALS | $34,235,937 | $14,445,000 | $2,850,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | >||||
| SALARY CAP TOTALS | $3,423,594 | $1,444,500 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
Coaching Payroll
Finances - Coaching Payroll| Players | Age | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DJ Smith | 49 | $1,000,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Steve Ott | 44 | $600,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| COACHING TOTALS | $1,600,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Attendance
PRO Attendance - 7 Games| Arena Capacity | Attendance | Attendance Per Game | PCT | Ticket Price | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 1: 6250 | 42,569 | 6,081 | 97% | $105 | $4,469,745 |
| Level 2: 5250 | 35,987 | 5,141 | 98% | $58 | $2,087,246 |
| Level 3: 2600 | 17,824 | 2,546 | 98% | $30 | $534,720 |
| Level 4: 4200 | 28,999 | 4,143 | 99% | $15 | $434,985 |
| Level 5: 1200 | 8,175 | 1,168 | 97% | $210 | $1,716,750 |
| Total Attendance: | 133,554 | 19,079 | 98% | - | $12,478,651 |
Balance Sheet
Income
|
Expense
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bank Account
|
Salary Cap
|