• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 33 Preview: New York at Boston


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
19159New York Rangers2Boston Bruins7-Boxscore
86694Boston Bruins3New York Rangers2-Boxscore
1351095New York Rangers1Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
26-27 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
11New York Rangers2Boston Bruins5-Boxscore
39New York Rangers3Boston Bruins2-Boxscore
517Boston Bruins3New York Rangers4TrueBoxscore
725Boston Bruins4New York Rangers5TrueBoxscore
933New York Rangers3Boston Bruins1-Boxscore
1141Boston Bruins-New York Rangers---
1349New York Rangers-Boston Bruins---
WINS VERSUS Bruins : 4

Last 10 Games : 9-0-1 (W6)

Away Record : 6-2-0

Overall Record : 10-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
J.T. Miller10012991804
Tim Stutzle1001231215112
Jacob Trouba1001201313-118
Chris Kreider10012651134
Cale Makar95122810-26
Patrick Kane1001263924
Claude Giroux10012549410
Filip Chytil10012459314
Kaapo Kakko1001236960
Troy Terry100743706
Joseph Veleno1001142640
Garnet Hathaway10012336213
Michael McLeod10012246114
Braden Schneider1001215662
Fabian Zetterlund1006033-12
Erik Gudbranson10012112916
Ryan Lindgren1001002220
Quinton Byfield100101110
Jani Hakanpaa10011011-110
Kevin Bahl1001201142

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Igor Shesterkin99107113.330.8980
Jonathan Quick10043001.840.9350

WINS VERSUS Rangers : 4

Last 10 Games : 1-2-2 (L1)

Home Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 1-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jason Robertson1005371032
Matt Duchene100542602
Dylan Strome100533620
Michael Matheson100512310
Boone Jenner1005123-20
Max Domi1005202-16
Matt Martin100511214
Matt Benning100502224
Eetu Luostarinen100502204
Evan Rodrigues1005011-10
Robert Bortuzzo100501114
Radek Faksa100501110
Sam Gagner100000000
Jordan Greenway100100000
Matt Irwin100100000
Philip Tomasino1005000-12
Jason Dickinson1005000-12
Josh Manson1005000014
Esa Lindell1005000-25
Niko Mikkola1005000-24
Injured Reserve
Cole Smith823011-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Alexandar Georgiev10041123.160.9080
Alex Lyon10010103.000.9090