• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 874 Preview: Buffalo at Vancouver


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
108874Buffalo Sabres2Vancouver Canucks3-Boxscore
118952Vancouver Canucks5Buffalo Sabres3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Canucks : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-6-0 (L1)

Away Record : 17-11-3

Overall Record : 34-21-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nikita Kucherov100614043831024
Mika Zibanejad100613045751114
Blake Wheeler10061231942852
Pavel Buchnevich10061152641235
Tyler Seguin10061162440112
Erik Karlsson1005662834-324
J.T. Compher10059161733-88
Tyler Johnson1006191625-48
Brett Pesce1006161925-524
Klim Kostin1006181119132
Jake Walman1005341519-450
Mark Jankowski1005471118016
Zach Parise1005961218210
Jimmy Vesey1006161218-414
Tyler Myers10061413171252
Zemgus Girgensons100527411-68
Nikita Zaitsev97602810828
Luke Schenn10061099-382
Emil Bemstrom100000000
Mark Kastelic1003000-12
Ben Harpur10031000020

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ilya Sorokin10058331963.040.9100
Pheonix Copley10041204.290.8880

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 2

Last 10 Games : 9-1-0 (W3)

Home Record : 19-11-0

Overall Record : 36-22-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kirill Kaprizov10060303868142
Elias Lindholm10060203757310
Tom Wilson100602728552109
Martin Necas10056183452-616
Ryan Johansen10060183250721
Alex Ovechkin10046212748646
Barrett Hayton10060141731546
Dmitri Orlov1006092231633
Evgenii Dadonov1006082129912
John Peterka1006081725316
Adam Ruzicka1005912122484
Nick Foligno10051111223918
Tyson Jost10060111223612
Jonas Siegenthaler1006051621633
Martin Fehervary10054315181020
Nate Schmidt10060413171030
Alexandre Carrier1005901616754
Robert Hagg964931013127
Denis Guryanov10028448614
Ty Smith1001301128

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Akira Schmid9652321713.260.9110
Jordan Binnington100114513.630.9020
Thomas Greiss1000000000