• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 9 Preview: Minnesota at Vancouver


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
29Minnesota Wild4Vancouver Canucks5TrueBoxscore
106854Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks---
1491211Vancouver Canucks-Minnesota Wild---
WINS VERSUS Canucks : 0

Last 10 Games : 1-0-2 (SOL1)

Away Record : 0-0-2

Overall Record : 1-0-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrik Laine100332512
Carter Verhaeghe100304414
Dylan Larkin100312310
John Tavares100312300
Matt Dumba100311230
Owen Tippett100310102
Simon Holmstrom100310120
Justin Holl99310130
Lucas Raymond100310100
Pius Suter100310110
Alexei Protas100101110
Dakota Joshua100301110
Marcus Pettersson1003011-18
Brandon Duhaime100301112
Seth Jones1003011-14
Adam Pelech100301120
Mathieu Joseph100301120
Injured Reserve
Kyle Burroughs93100010
Robby Fabbri94200000
Robert Hagg86200012

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Petr Mrazek9731022.840.9200
Kaapo Kahkonen1000000000
Antti Raanta1000000000

WINS VERSUS Wild : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-0-0 (W3)

Home Record : 1-0-0

Overall Record : 3-0-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Martin Necas100306610
Tom Wilson100332512
Alex Ovechkin100323514
Ryan Johansen100313410
Barrett Hayton100321324
Jonas Siegenthaler100321320
Kirill Kaprizov100321300
John Peterka100311222
Tyson Jost100311220
Evgenii Dadonov100302220
Dmitri Orlov100302225
Adam Ruzicka100310120
Elias Lindholm100310112
Alexandre Carrier100301124
Denis Guryanov100301122
Nate Schmidt100301120
Philippe Myers100200024
Ty Smith100300020
Injured Reserve
Martin Fehervary79100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Akira Schmid9833002.590.9190
Thomas Greiss1000000000
Jordan Binnington1000000000