• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 8 Preview: New York at New Jersey


26-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
28New York Rangers2New Jersey Devils3TrueBoxscore
79635New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils---
80649New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers---
1271032New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils---
WINS VERSUS Devils : 0

Last 10 Games : 1-1-1 (L1)

Away Record : 1-0-1

Overall Record : 1-1-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Claude Giroux1003235-20
Patrick Kane100322412
Cale Makar1003134-20
Tim Stutzle100321310
J.T. Miller100303314
Michael McLeod100320224
Filip Chytil100302220
Chris Kreider1003101-22
Matt Martin1003101-10
Quinton Byfield1002011-12
Garnet Hathaway100301124
Jani Hakanpaa1003011-24
Braden Schneider100301120
Fabian Zetterlund100000000
Joseph Veleno100100000
Ryan Lindgren100300002
Troy Terry1003000-22
Kaapo Kakko1003000-10
Erik Gudbranson100300024
Jake McCabe100300002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Igor Shesterkin10031113.590.8920
Jonathan Quick1000000000

WINS VERSUS Rangers : 1

Last 10 Games : 2-0-0 (W2)

Home Record : 1-0-0

Overall Record : 2-0-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nico Hischier100212310
Mitchell Marner100203302
Tyler Toffoli100203312
Sean Durzi1002112-10
Adam Fox100211224
Brenden Dillon100211237
Brad Marchand100211206
Bo Horvat100210100
Adam Henrique100210110
Brett Kulak100000000
Callan Foote100000000
Ross Colton100200010
Brandon Hagel100200000
Marc-Edouard Vlasic1002000-10
Chad Ruhwedel100200002
Noah Cates100200000
Nathan Bastian100200000
Marco Scandella100200018
Morgan Geekie100200010
Nicolas Deslauriers100200012

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Cam Talbot10022002.760.9180
Mackenzie Blackwood1000000000
Injured Reserve
Robin Lehner7810001.620.9330