• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 306 Preview: Pittsburgh at Detroit


24-25 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
35306Pittsburgh Penguins5Detroit Red Wings2-Boxscore
65569Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins---
86754Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins---
WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L2)

Away Record : 7-5-0

Overall Record : 14-9-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sean Couturier1002310172748
Jeff Petry1002331922612
Charlie Coyle1002310102026
Jaden Schwartz1002391120415
Alexis Lafreniere1002371017-26
Tyler Pitlick1002361016812
Matt Grzelcyk1002321416118
Nick Foligno10023105151228
Jack Hughes10021961514
Oliver Wahlstrom100237714016
Philippe Myers1002331013816
Erik Gustafsson100230111188
Christian Fischer10023551050
Jordan Oesterle1002326852
Travis Boyd1002242632
Philipp Kurashev1002342609
Max Jones10023055111
Kevan Miller10023011043
Tye Felhaber100000000
Brendan Smith100300000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Oettinger100169502.750.9210
Jacob Markstrom10095403.800.8990
Anthony Stolarz1000000000

WINS VERSUS Penguins : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W3)

Home Record : 8-2-1

Overall Record : 14-7-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jamie Benn100221411251220
Ryan Hartman1002351823810
Brendan Gallagher1002391322410
Conor Garland100228111938
Victor Hedman10023018181512
Luke Kunin1002351015-24
Mikhail Sergachev100236814-28
Sam Reinhart100205712-32
Pierre-Luc Dubois100236511-320
Mikael Backlund100223811319
Michael Matheson100232681014
Brett Connolly10022516-64
Gustav Nyquist100720236
Jonas Brodin10023022-36
Nick Holden10023022-60
John Marino10023011-76
Radko Gudas1002200006
Trevor van Riemsdyk1002300020
Injured Reserve
Jordan Staal729246-24

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Scott Wedgewood991710522.870.9190
Carter Hart10074203.810.8900