• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 299 Preview: Calgary at Buffalo


24-25 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
34299Calgary Flames2Buffalo Sabres4-Boxscore
80698Buffalo Sabres-Calgary Flames---
113991Buffalo Sabres-Calgary Flames---
WINS VERSUS Sabres : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W4)

Away Record : 6-5-2

Overall Record : 12-9-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Roope Hintz10024111425-14
Mark Scheifele1002471724212
Nick Suzuki1002411718212
Shea Theodore1002421618-712
Zachary Aston-Reese10024751208
Viktor Arvidsson10024391228
Travis Konecny100246410020
Gabriel Vilardi10023461014
Alex Iafallo10020191004
Rasmus Dahlin10024459-618
Dillon Dube1002427916
Kris Russell10024189710
Joakim Nordstrom10018538-38
Zach Whitecloud10024358216
Nick Bonino1001517832
Rasmus Andersson9623167624
John Hayden1008022-213
Vladislav Gavrikov10018022-310
Oliver Kylington1002011-10
Derek Forbort1001701152
Injured Reserve
Ryan Getzlaf862412820220

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson100168623.450.9110
Craig Anderson9783312.820.9240

WINS VERSUS Flames : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (L1)

Home Record : 7-3-2

Overall Record : 12-6-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tyler Seguin1002212152764
Mika Zibanejad10022121022616
Nino Niederreiter1002210919-419
Andrew Copp1002261016615
Lars Eller100226915-28
Erik Karlsson1002211314218
Jeff Carter10018491338
Carl Soderberg100222810110
Tyler Myers100222810536
Dylan Gambrell1002254926
Eric Robinson1001436962
Ben Hutton10022257-16
Marc Staal10022167412
Valtteri Filppula1002242614
Alexander Radulov10018336-618
Evgenii Dadonov1002232504
Nate Schmidt1002203348
Jacob de la Rose1001611206
Emil Bemstrom100000000
Ilya Lyubushkin1001000-14
Injured Reserve
Justin Braun9421134312

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pekka Rinne97147322.710.9230
Petr Mrazek100105323.920.8900