• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 745 Preview: Washington at Pittsburgh


23-24 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
24180Washington Capitals5Pittsburgh Penguins4TrueBoxscore
71516Pittsburgh Penguins3Washington Capitals4TrueBoxscore
101745Washington Capitals4Pittsburgh Penguins2-Boxscore
117857Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals---
118871Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins---
120886Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals---
WINS VERSUS Penguins : 3

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W1)

Away Record : 18-6-2

Overall Record : 34-14-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Blake Wheeler99522530551240
T.J. Oshie97522727541114
Mike Hoffman9952193352634
Kevin Hayes97522028481627
Matt Duchene10052163046418
Brady Tkachuk100512018381562
Nick Bonino10052191938108
Shea Weber10043422263045
Cam Fowler1005132023731
Will Butcher98523192226
Danny DeKeyser1005231922843
Jake DeBrusk1005281220712
Ryan Murray10052316192422
Andreas Johnsson1005251318814
Robert Thomas100418412514
David Kampf10035561188
Blake Lizotte10047731028
Mathieu Perreault1003326816
Ron Hainsey9739088-410
Joakim Ryan1001202236
Max Lajoie10011011118
Kevin Rooney1001000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anthony Stolarz10074203.530.9050
Louis Domingue10022003.000.9190
Injured Reserve
Andrei Vasilevskiy9444281242.960.9161

WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (L2)

Home Record : 13-11-2

Overall Record : 24-21-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brendan Lemieux10050182644363
Jaden Schwartz1003615284309
Sam Steel100481626421724
Jack Hughes10050192039-2614
Sean Couturier10038191635926
Travis Boyd100509152464
Tyler Pitlick100501111221114
Max Jones1005012921-735
Matt Grzelcyk1003851621-1027
Philippe Myers1005041721-628
Derick Brassard1005061420-316
Jordan Oesterle10048315181416
Jake Gardiner1005021416024
Brad Hunt1005031013-710
Luke Schenn10049211131138
Christian Fischer100509312916
Devin Shore100505712-82
Samuel Bucek10018011-214
Serron Noel1003000-212
Oskari Laaksonen10011000-14

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jacob Markstrom9538191632.830.9210
Jake Oettinger100114523.960.8990
Andrew Shortridge10010001.940.9380