• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 742 Preview: Toronto at Carolina


23-24 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
76561Carolina Hurricanes2Toronto Maple Leafs4-Boxscore
101742Toronto Maple Leafs2Carolina Hurricanes3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Hurricanes : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (OTL1)

Away Record : 12-8-4

Overall Record : 28-17-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby10050243155429
Max Domi10050212546522
Victor Olofsson10050182442312
Anthony Beauvillier1004415254078
Charlie Coyle10050132134628
Carl Hagelin10050112233118
Jeff Petry1004712829318
Boone Jenner9542111728424
Neal Pionk1005052328-334
Nick Paul10050161127-123
Ben Chiarot1005071320066
Cedric Paquette100508917-212
Jack Roslovic100508614-18
Brent Seabrook10047311141038
Matt Dumba100463912222
Riley Stillman1002901010320
Josh Archibald10041549-56
Wayne Simmonds10047437020
Darren Helm10018314422
Victor Mete10021033212

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anton Khudobin9835191133.040.9150
Jack Campbell100199623.900.8990

WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L1)

Home Record : 15-10-1

Overall Record : 32-19-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jonathan Toews100512338611034
John Carlson10052174461-1118
Brayden Schenn100522325481144
William Karlsson10052192443516
Jakub Vrana10052192342611
Filip Forsberg1005082331-1226
Pavel Buchnevich10052131629120
Justin Williams9643141125144
Phil Kessel100529152426
Darnell Nurse10052123241638
Alex Tuch100509918-64
Ryan Graves10052312151050
Colton Sissons100524913-816
Filip Zadina1004331013-36
Brandon Montour10043111121028
Lawson Crouse10046639724
Christopher Tanev9649189-1057
Austin Wagner10014202-26
Nicolas Hague100611230
Robert Bortuzzo10030022-52
Nolan Patrick100000000
Injured Reserve
Charlie McAvoy934241822717

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Darcy Kuemper9939221413.250.9111
Mike Smith1002110503.230.9090